2013 Results

Maple Leaf Indoor Marathon – February 23, 2013
Goshen College
Goshen, Indiana

Pos.    Name                  Gender      Total Time        Pace              Distance
  1  Jake Gillette   M  2:52:05.6    6:32/M    26.316
  2        John Kiser         M          3:10:45.3             7:15/M         26.316
  3        Laura Gillette         F            3:14:53.3              7:24/M         26.316
  4        Mark Paulson         M         3:19:46.6              7:35/M           26.316
  5        Chad Lawless M         3:35:28.8              8:11/M         26.316
  6        Bob Schluben M         3:39:38.4             8:21/M         26.316
  7        Maggie Guterl        F          3:43:20.3               8:29/M         26.316
  8        Melissa Bergeron  F          3:44:28.4             8:32/M         26.316
  9        Bekah Shenk       F          3:53:27.3              8:52/M         26.316
10       Dick Canterbury   M         3:53:52.7              8:53/M         26.316
11       Stan Kauffman      M         3:54:35.8                8:55/M         26.316
12       Benn Griffin         M         4:07:10.9               9:24/M         26.316
13       Alex Hawley         M         4:09:41.1              9:29/M         26.316
14       Bill Wells               M         4:10:10.4             9:30/M         26.316
15       Scott Dahl             M         4:27:18.4                10:09/M        26.316
16       John Van Dyke     M         4:30:41.7              10:17/M        26.316
17       Allen Robinson      M         4:33:59.1               10:25/M        26.316
18       Stan Zygmunt        M         4:34:26.3                10:26/M        26.316
19       Chris Judson        M         4:48:54.6              10:59/M        26.316
20       Mark Janosky       M         4:49.37.6                 11:00/M        26.316
21       Joe Ely                   M         4:50:09.8               11:02/M        26.316
22       Chase Merriman    M         5:15:53.9               12:00/M        26.316
23       Zeb Wall               M         5:18:10.9                12:05/M        26.316
24       Jim Morrical         M         5:25:56.8                 12:23/M        26.316
25       Greg Beaulieu        M         5:26:19.5               12:24/M        26.316
26       Karen Yoder        F          5:51:34.1                13:22/M        26.316
27       Jennifer Savage     F          5:58:38.1              13:38/M        26.316
28       Tim Troxell            M         5:59:29.3               14:31/M        26.316
29       Diane Catron          F          6:27:01.0               14:42/M        26.316
30       Emilee Catron        F          2:46:03.1              12:37/M        13.158


Maple Leaf Indoor Marathon – February 24, 2013
Goshen College
Goshen, Indiana

Pos.    Name                  Gender   Total Time       Pace                Distance
  1  Grant Stieglitz   M    2:50:10.4            6:28/M       26.316
  2        Chris Kamrath    M         3:15:24.6             7:26/M       26.316
  3        John Kiser          M         3:26:30.8                7:51/M       26.316
  4        Michelle Didion     F          3:29:37.6                7:58/M       26.316
  5        Bekah Shenk        M         3:46:18.8                8:36/M       26.316
  6        Sean Frick              M         3:46:30.5               8:36/M       26.316
  7        Tim Gonyea            M         3:48:20.1              8:41/M       26.316
  8        Susanna Maines     F          3:51:19.8                 8:47/M       26.316
  9        Dick Canterbury     M         4:03:35.6               9:15/M       26.316
10       Amy Formica         F          4:11:35.4                9:34/M       26.316
11       Travis Leach          M         4:22:03.6               9:57/M       26.316
12       Edward Taylor       M         4:43:20.1               10:46/M      26.316
13       Cindylee Torres   F         4:44:37.3                10:49/M      26.316
14       Stan Zygmunt       M         4:45:13.4                10:50/M      26.316
15       Bill Wells              M         4:45:41.8                10:51/M      26.316
16       Matt Thomas          M         4:48:39.4                10:58/M      26.316
17       Benn Griffin         M         4:51:54.9                 11:06/M      26.316
18       Mark Janosky         M         4:51:55.1                11:06/M      26.316
19       Zeb Wall                 M         4:52:37.6                11:07/M      26.316
20       Chris Judson          M         4:53:42.6                11:10/M      26.316
21       Matthew Mitchell    M         4:53:58.6               11:10/M      26.316
22       William Milak        M         4:56:48.1                 11:17/M      26.316
23       John Zielinski        M         5:11:08.3               11:49/M      26.316
24       William Sergeant    M         5:13:37.4                11:55/M      26.316
25       Greg Beaulieu        M         5:29:08.7                 12:30/M      26.316
26       Chase Merriman     M         5:32:09.7                12:37/M      26.316
27       Laura Milak          F          5:35:32.1               12:45/M      26.316
28       Jim Morrical          M         5:55:37.8                13:31/M      26.316
29       Jennifer Savage      F          5:58:32.9                13:37/M      26.316
30       Michael Bradley     M         6:08:08.7                 13:59/M      26.316
31       Rosalind La Pratt    F          3:38:54.6                 12:57/M      16.899

Website Builder